Dublin North Region

Trophy Winners

Marie Cummins Plate - Masters Pairs

1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018

Dave Terry & Pat Kelly
Dave Terry & Pat Kelly
Dave Terry & Pat Kelly
Anne Delaney & Joan Timlin
Dave Terry & Pat Kelly
Dave Terry & Pat Kelly
Dave Terry & Pat Kelly
L. Moran & P. Murphy
Dave Terry & Pat Kelly
Dave Terry & Pat Kelly
Dave Terry & Pat Kelly
Tony Hughes & Bert McKay
Billy Ronan & Paul Cassidy

Bryan Wallace & Eileen McCann
Charlie Higgins & Tom Gilligan
Bryan Wallace & Eileen McCann
Mary Conlon & Charlie O'Hanlon
Pat Kelly & David Terry
Maureen Meade & Elaine Caulfield
Eileen McCann & Bryan Wallace
Conor J. O'Hara & David Terry
Conor J. O'Hara & David Terry

Moran Cup – Intermediate A Pairs

1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018

C. Linnane & P.Coree

Patricia Wilson & Eileen McCann
Mary Kelly Rogers & C. Linnane
Eileen McIlhenny & Angela Herbert
Michael Goode & Stephanie Goode
Peggy O'Neill & Claire McDonnell
Lyla O'Brien & Betty Wilson
Pat Dunne & Willie Kehoe
Kay Hammond & Betty Wilson
Evelyn Buckley & Evelyn McCoy
Cait Connor & Brenda O'Meara
Anne More O'Farrell & Roisin Troy


Kay Cormican & Billy Ronan
Joanne Lyons & Anna O''Donnell
P.Cassidy & Billy Ronan
Pauline O'Morchu & Adrienne Delaney
Pauline O'Morchu & Adrienne Delaney
Kay O'Brien & Fionnuala O'Hanlon
Veronica Miller & Marie Dalton
Maria Cronin & Nora Potter
Derek Howe & Tom Cassidy
Veronica Miller & Marie Dalton
LilianFoley & Rosemarie Matthews
Rona Booth & Linda Gallagher
Josephine McAllister & Breda O'Mahony
John Moyles & Sean Maguire

Dillon Cup – Intermediate B Pairs

1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2103
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018

C. Erskine & H. Whelan

M. O'Connor & M. Goan
Pauline O'Mahony & Breda Cooney
Miriam O'Connor & Nancy Monaghan
B. & M. Carroll
C. Clarke & M. Fanning
J. Wren & L. Breheny
D. & M. Cowhie
Breda Cooney & Bridget Lavery
G. Sixsmith & M. Daly
D. Mullock & M. Heelan
A. Blundell & C. Doherty
J. & B. Ryan
Con Doherty & Sean Joyce
Colette & Martin Walsh
Patricia Quigley & Ann Duffy
B. Rush & Fran Ronan
Bridget O'Mahony & Jo McAllister
Dick Kiernan & Pat Dolan
Mary Thackaberry & Martin Hickey
Bridget O'Mahony & Lesley O'Shea
Gerry McHugh & Tim Healy
Sheena Duffy & Finola McDonald
Donat O'Brien & Ann Sheeran-O'Brien
Doherty Arthurs & Beatriz Brain
Dan O'Mahony & Terry Byrne
Anthony McMacklin & Noel Hughes

Purcell Cup – Intermediate A Teams

2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015

M. Reid, R. Matthews, J. Quinn & L. Carey
C. Doherty, M. Haverty, M. Keneghan & F. Maguire
M. Cure, G. Cassidy, D. Howe & I. Ellis
D. Howe, I. Ellis, M. Cure & G. Cassidy
P. Quigley, A. Duffy, F. Gill & D. Gill
I. Ellis, D. Howe, M. Cure & G. Cassidy
C. Walsh, M Walsh, M. Keane & D. Keane
M. O'Keefe, R. Kiernan, J. Treanor & J. Keating
L. Foley, R. Matthews, M Cronin & N. Potter

McLoughlin Cup

1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2002
2014
2015
2017
2018

T.C. Clibborn & Paul Kelly
F. Dunne & P. Forde
F. Dunne & P. Forde
Dr W.J. Coyne & Rev. F. Van Fleteran
J. Moran & J.V. Duffy
D.Downes & D. Garvey
K. Barry & J.Nolan
J. Downing & H. MacDermott
D.Downes & T. Doyle



M. O'Keeffe & T. Walshe

M. English & M. Quinn
T. Dixon & D. Melody



V. Hannon & J. McNelis





E. McCann & S. Boyle
Nora Folay & Jacqueline Furey
Mary Linehan & Rhoda Donnelly
J.McNamara & P.Connolly
Maeve Digan & Kay McDonnell
Eileen Glackin & Rhoda Donnelly
Peggy O'Neill & Claire Donnelly
P. Connolly & M. Harte
P. Connolly & M. Harte
W. Kehoe & P. Dunne
Anne O'Neill & Phil Murray
David Galaban & Fred Newell
Biddy Browne & Adrienne Delaney
Mary Kennedy & Anne O'Neill
Catherine Smyth & Kate McNamara
Brenda O'Meara & Cait Connor
Gerry McHugh & Tim Healy
Rodney O'Hara & Jimmy Kelly
Ciara Finnucane & Lorraine Maxwell
Jim McCormack & Pauline Dennis

Norma Madden Trophy

2017
2018

Peter Tireney & Michael Haverty
Rosaleen Moody & Mary Deane

Paddy English Trophy

2013
2017
2018

Jeanne Coalville's Team
V. Comiskey, A. Ryan, M. Harte & F. Ryan
P. Kinsella, A. Scully, T. Gale & C. Carabine

Maureen Meade Trophy

2018

Mary Conlon & Charlie O'Hanlon